Live Session II Results

Here's how some of our Michigan 17u teams played this past weekend in various travel basketball events.



 

THE FAMILY - EYBL SESSION II Indy (2-2)

JL3 Elite - 79-73 (L) - Sonny Wilson (UDJ) 11 pts & 11 rebs
Team Griffin - 72-55 (W) - Curtis Williams Jr. (BRice) - 18 pts & 6 rebs
Team United - 57-54 (W) - Xavier Thomas (BRice) 13 pts
Expressions Elite - 73-61 (L) - Sonny Wilson (UDJ) - 23 pts & 7 rebs

Offers this week: Curtis Williams Jr. (BRice) - Notre Dame
Next Tournament: Bill Hensley Run n Slam - Fort Wayne, IN

DTO ELITE - UA RISE (4-0)

COOZ ELITE - 59-35 (W) - Kaden Brown (GRCC) - 22 pts & 6 ast
Drive 5 Elite 65-64 (W) - Kaden Brown (GRCC) - 34 points, 6 threes
Mid-Atlantic Select 63-39 (W) - Kaden Brown (GRCC) 22 pts & 6 rebs, Jotham Nweke (Loyola) 11 pts & 8 rebs
YBA 77-72 (W) - Kaden Brown 34 points, 8 threes

Offers this week: Kaden Brown (GRCC) - Toledo
Next Tournament - Bill Hensley Run n Slam - Fort Wayne, IN

Grand Rapids Storm - UA Rise (2-2)

Las Vegas Punishers - 69-42 (W)
Marcus Denmon Elite - 58-53 (L)
Western PA Pride - 67-44 (W)
EAD - 54-42 (L)


Offers this week: Triston Nichols (Warren DLS) - Wayne State
Michael Sulaka (Warren DLS) - Wayne State
Next Tournament: Bill Hensley Run n Slam - Fort Wayne, IN


REACH Legends - Adidas Gauntlet Gold (2-2)

OBC - 70-62 (W) - Tyler Jamison (PH Northern) 30 pts
MSA OSAG - 85-77 OT (W) - Tyler Jamison (PH Northern) 28 pts, Antony Benard (GPS) 18 pts
Midwest Elite - 68-57 (L) - Jordan Briggs (Muskegon) 13 pts & 6 ast
Castle Athletics - 77-69 4OT (L) Anthony Sydnor (Muskegon) - 15 pts, Anthony Benard (GPS) 14 pts


Offers this week: Antony Benard (Grosse Pointe South) - Mercer
Next Tournament: Warriors Jam fest - Livonia, MI


Detroit Unified - Adidas Gauntlet Gold (3-1)

OSA Crusaders - 62-49 (W)
Mid-Ohio Pumas - 68-49 (W)
The Firm - 71-67 (W)
Atlanta Big 5 - 75-72 (L)
Ryan Hurst (N.Farmington) - 30 pts, Prince Jackson (N.Farmington) 20 pts

Next Tournament: Warriors Jam fest - Livonia, MI


Michigan Playmakers - NY2LA Grassroots Showcase (3-1)

Alabama Generals - 48-37 (W) - Darrion Brooks (IN) 16 pts
Tennessee Tigers - 53-30(W) - Nino Smith (Warren DLS) 16 pts
Griffin Elite White 51-41 (W) - Nino Smith (Warren DLS) 12 pts, Darrion Brooks (IN) - 12 pts


Offers this week: Nino Smith (Warren DLS) - Wayne State
Next Tournament: Warriors Jam fest - Livonia, MI


UTS Elite Gold - NY2LA Grassroots Showcase (2-2)

SR1 - David Day III (Muskegon) - 26 pts
Griffin Elite Perry - 60-49 (W) - Charlie Deutsch (Rockford) - 18 pts
Team Wall - David Day III (Muskegon) - 28 pts
PSB Charleston - David Day III (Muskegon) - 15 pts






Motor City Grizzlies - NY2LA Grassroots Showcase (4-0) Pool B

Mid-Pro - 56-48 (W) - Travon Cooper (Cass Tech) 13 pts
Ken Robertson (Cass Tech) 12 pts
The Academy - 60-52 (W)
North Oakland Wolfpack - 48-28 (W) - Dashawn Martin (Loyola) 28 pts
WI Dynasty - 45-17 (W) - Dashawn Martin (Loyola) 15 pts
Ken Robertson (Cass Tech) 13 pts



319 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All
  • Twitter
  • TikTok
  • anchor-fm