Live Period 2: College Coaches Cheat Sheet

During this NCAA Spring Live Period Session II we have teams playing all over the country!! Louisville, Kansas City, Indianapolis, Spartanburg and more!! Check out the game location, game times, players to watch and even live stream info for some 17U Michigan based teams. #RecruitTheMitten


The Family 17u | EYBL

Indianapolis, IN - Pacers Athletic Center

Fri. - 6:15pm vs. JL3 Elite - Ct. 8 - Live Stream
Sat. - 9:30am vs. Team Griffin - Ct. 5 - Live Stream
Sat. - 6:30pm vs. Team United - Ct. 3. - Live Stream
Sun. - 9:30am vs. Expressions Elite - Ct. 5 - Live Stream

Players to watch: Curtis Williams '23 (Brother Rice), Sonny Wilson '23 (UDJ),
Braelon Green '23 (Prep)

Detroit Unified | Adidas Gauntlet Gold

Spartanburg, SC - High Point Academy & Byrnes HS

Fri. - 8:30pm vs. OSA Crusaders - Ct. 2 - Live Stream
Sat. - 12:45pm vs. Mid Ohio Pumas - Ct. 1 - Live Stream
Sat. - 7:00pm vs. The Firm - Ct. 2 - Byrnes High School - Live Stream
Sun. - 10:45am vs. Atlanta Big 5 - Ct. 2 - Live Stream

Players to watch: Ryan Hurst '23 (N. Farmington), Prince Jackson '23 (N.Farmington)
Calvin Marshall (Unsigned senior) and Matt Coffey (Unsigned senior)

Reach Legends | Adidas Gold Gauntlet

Spartanburg, SC - High Point Academy & Byrnes HS

Fri. - 8:30pm vs. OBC - Ct. 1 - HPA - Live Stream
Sat. - 11:30am vs. OSAG - Ct. 1 - HPA - Live Stream
Sat. - 5:45pm vs. Midwest Elite - Ct. 2 - BHS - Live Stream
Sun. - 8:15am vs. Castle Athletic - Ct. 1 - BHS - Live Stream

Players to watch: Tyler Jamison '23 (Port Huron Northern), Anthony Benard '23 (Grosse Pointe South), Jordan Briggs '23 (Muskegon) and Anthony Sydnor '23 (Muskegon)


Grand Rapids Storm | UA Rise

Kansas City, MO - HyVee Arena

Fri. - 8:30pm vs. Las Vegas Punishers - Ct. 11
Sat. - 9:15am vs. Marcus Denmon Elite - Ct. 6
Sat. - 6:00pm vs. Western PA Pride - Ct. 7
Sun. - 11:45am vs. EAD - Ct. 7

Players to watch: Triston Nichols '23 (Warren De La Salle), Grant Gondrezick '23 (Benton Harbor) and Michael Sulaka '23 (Warren De La Salle)

DTO | UA Rise

Kansas City, MO - HyVee Arena

Fri. - 7:15pm vs. Cooz Elite - Ct. 7
Sat. - 8:00am vs. Drive 5 Elite - Ct. 2
Sat. - 3:30pm vs. Mid-Atlantic Select - Ct. 9
Sun. - 11:45am vs. YAB - Ct. 10

Players to watch: Kaden Brown '23 (GR Catholic Central) , Caron Williams '23 (L'Anse Crese) and Andrew Turnquist '23 (Lakeland)

Michigan Playmakers | NY2LA Grassroots Showcase

Louisville, KY - Kentucky Expo Center - Tournament Stream

Fri. - 9:15pm vs. Alabama Generals - Expo 26
Sat. - 2:00pm vs. Tennessee Tigers - Expo 35
Sat. - 8:00pm vs. Pro Select - Expo 38
Sun. - 11:00am vs. Griffin Elite - Expo 38
Sun. - 2:00pm s. Hidden Gems Aden - Expo 38

Players to watch: Nino Carter-Smith '23 (Warren De La Salle), John Coffey '23 (King)
Gerald Smith '23 (DEPSA) and Troy Cicotte '23 (Arbor Prep)

REACH Legends (NY2LA) | NY2LA Grassroots Showcase

Louisville, KY - Kentucky Expo Center - Tournament Stream

Fri. - 7:30pm vs. BCB 17U Black - Expo 29
Sat. - 12:00pm vs. Alabama Generals - Expo 43
Sat. - 5:00pm vs. Team Grind - Expo 26
Sun. - 11:00am vs. CBP Elite - Expo 35

Players to watch: Kamari Barden '23 (Warren Lincoln), DeLon McCloud '23 (GR Christian) and
KJ Morrast '23 (Ecorse)

UTS Elite Gold (Main Team) | NY2LA Grassroots Showcase

Louisville, KY - Kentucky Expo Center - Tournament Stream

Fri. - 9:15pm vs. SR1 - Expo 17
Sat. - 11:00am vs. Griffin Elite Perry - Expo 43
Sat. - 6:00pm vs. Team Wall (HSA) - Expo 44
Sun. - 11:00am vs. PSB Charleston - Expo 26

Players to watch: Jakhary Towns '23 (Godwin Heights), Jaden Walker '23 (Muskegon) and Charlie Deutsch (Rockford)
 

NY2LA GRASSROOTS SHOWCASE FULL SCHEDULE


EYBL SESSION 2 FULL SCHEDULE


ADIDAS GAUNLET GOLD FULL SCHEDULE


UA RISE FULL SCHEDULE







533 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All